FD RATES

Fixed Deposit

6.75%

Individual (365 Days)

7.25%

Senior Citizen (365 Days)

Apply Now

    Financial Performance

    Financial Performance

    Rs. In Crore
    SR NO. PARTICULARS2020-212021-222022-232023-242024-252025-26
    1 Share Capital37.3139.7840.6642.7646.6249.54
    2 Reserves & Surplus872.74998.321102.561159.201238.901985.41
    3 Total Advances 6097.987792.718362.369325.499424.739714.24
    4 Deposits8899.2710069.2110611.8812012.2113606.5615595.45
    5 Profit / Loss 54.41105.17105.59106.993.5199.32
    6 Dividend15%15%15%15%15%15%

    ABRIDGED BALANCE SHEET AND WORKING RESULTS

    Rs. In Lakhs
    PARTICULARS PREVIOUS YEAR CURRENT YEAR
    BALANCE SHEET 31.03.2025 31.03.2026
    CAPITAL 4662.50 4954.75
    RESERVES & SURPLUS 123890.16 198541.93
    DEPOSITS 1360655.71 1559545.22
    BORROWINGS 511101.99 337111.14
    OTHER LIABILITIES 49487.05 56946.56
    TOTAL LIABILITIES2049797.41 2157099.6
    CASH AND BANK BALANCES 468151.74 544899.15
    INVESTMENTS 584852.83 518076.73
    LOANS AND ADVANCES 942473.33 971424.19
    OTHER ASSETS 54319.51 122699.53
    TOTAL ASSETS2049797.41 2157099.6
    PROFIT & LOSS ACCOUNT
    INTEREST INCOME 109884.50 125889.16
    OTHER INCOME 4497.70 6709.36
    TOTAL INCOME114382.2 132598.52
    INTEREST EXPENDITURE 87030.79 103605.36
    OTHER EXPENDITURE 17999.93 19060.31
    TOTAL EXPENDITURE105030.72 122665.67
    PROFIT/LOSS 9351.48 9932.85
    OTHER WORKING RESULT
    CD RATIO (%) 69.27 62.29
    RECOVERY PERFORMANCE (%) 96.86 98.79
    GROSS NPAS 3241.25 2592.74
    NET NPAS 00.00 00.00
    % OF GROSS NPAS TO TOTAL ADVANCES 0.34 0.27
    % OF NET NPAS TO NET LOANS 00.00 00.00
    CAPITAL ADEQUACY RATIO (%) 16.35 20.44
    NET WORTH 109027.05 117186.08